Bitdegree.Org - Info bitdegree.org

bitdegree.org receives about 10,450 unique visitors and 35,739 (3.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $115.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,814.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitdegree.org is ranked number 37,157 in the world and 0.00209% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.20.227.26. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - bitdegree.org

Join upcoming BitDegree ICO (Initial Coin Offerings). BitDegree - The world's first blockchain based free education platform with token scholarships & talent networking. Be the first to know about BitDegree Foundation Token Distribution & ICO event updates.
How did bitdegree.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bitdegree.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bitdegree.org?

10.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
313,500
Pages per Visit:
3.42
Daily Pageviews:
35,739
Alexa Rank:
37,157 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00209%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:12
Bounce rate:
22.83%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
39.37%
Referral:
45.06%
Search:
6.10%
Social:
9.25%
Paid:
0.22%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.0%12.1%81955
India 13.0%13.8%28852
Germany 5.3%3.1%66016
Italy 5.1%6.1%35410
United Kingdom 4.8%5.1%52128
France 4.4%2.8%57823
Netherlands 3.3%3.8%24609
Spain 3.1%2.9%53465
Nigeria 2.7%3.5%14928
Viet Nam 2.5%2.5%13771
Canada 2.0%2.0%61671
Australia 1.9%1.6%47679
Romania 1.6%1.4%27564
Russian Federation 1.6%1.6%142993
Turkey 1.3%1.7%48109
Mexico 1.2%1.3%58466
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%59422
Thailand 1.0%1.2%35913
Pakistan 1.0%1.5%38056
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%60067
Morocco 0.7%1.1%18098
Philippines 0.7%1.0%31299
Lithuania 0.7%0.4%19504
Croatia 0.7%1.3%13515
Egypt 0.6%0.8%44965
Colombia 0.6%1.2%33166
Algeria 0.5%0.3%35696

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitdegree.org
87.84%92.24%3.4
blog.bitdegree.org
17.05%6.19%1.2
solidity.bitdegree.org
4.43%1.56%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitdegree.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  bitdegree.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,802,881
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  568
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  91
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $92.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  23
Page Authority:
  32
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bitdegree.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitdegree.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$115.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,468.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,194.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,324$49.60
United Kingdom 1,823$11.36
India 4,932$7.89
Italy 2,180$7.61
Netherlands 1,358$6.91
Germany 1,108$5.35
Canada 715$5.01
France 1,001$4.70
Australia 572$4.31
Nigeria 1,251$3.28
Russian Federation 572$1.16
Spain 1,036$1.15
Thailand 429$1.07
Turkey 608$0.66
Viet Nam 893$0.65
Romania 500$0.59
Croatia 465$0.59
Philippines 357$0.58
Colombia 429$0.57
Pakistan 536$0.57
Mexico 465$0.45
Indonesia 357$0.44
Ukraine 214$0.29
Lithuania 143$0.26
Egypt 286$0.23
Morocco 393$0.23
Algeria 107$0.10

How much money do bitdegree.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$630.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,674.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,910
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
147,295
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,792,086
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 778$8.93
India 1,381$2.21
United Kingdom 292$1.82
Germany 321$1.55
Italy 371$1.29
Canada 179$1.25
Netherlands 231$1.18
Australia 114$0.86
France 110$0.52
Indonesia 207$0.25
Spain 197$0.22
Pakistan 172$0.18
Croatia 102$0.13
Romania 105$0.12
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Nigeria 25$0.07
Thailand 26$0.06
Lithuania 30$0.05
Turkey 43$0.05
Colombia 34$0.05
Mexico 42$0.04
Philippines 25$0.04
Ukraine 28$0.04
Viet Nam 36$0.03
Egypt 14$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Morocco 8$0.00

How much is bitdegree.org worth?

Website Value:
$43,814.45

Where is bitdegree.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.227.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.227.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bitdegree.org load?

Average Load Time:
(2649 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 733.3KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/network.jpg could save 338.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/ico-bg.jpg could save 83.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/users-our-starting-point-2.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 34.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/token-economy.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 29.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/bdg-security.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 29.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/interview-with-roberto.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 28KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/purity-declaration.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 27KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/qa-with-oleg.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 25.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/backed-by.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 22.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/maurice-joins-bitdegree.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 16.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/ico_bg.jpg could save 14.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/roberto-joins-bitdegree.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 14KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/token-economy-prototype-thumbnail2.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 12.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/bdg-pledge.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 12.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/jeff-joins-bitdegree.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 10.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/bill-gates-ted.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 9.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/smart-contracts.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 9.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/moonrise-win.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/media-posts/zcoin-partnership.jpg?static=true&v=467 could save 6.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/916280248399953920/VjjD-ssM_bigger.jpg could save 1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/931415371055329280/U2CO4RHe_bigger.jpg could save 905B (35% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Code+Pro:100,200,300,400,500,600,700,900|Work+Sans:100,200,300,400,500,600,700,800,900&subset=latin-ext
https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token/assets/css/default.css?static=true&v=467

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bitdegree.org/
https://www.bitdegree.org/
https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optins/account/13439 (expiration not specified)
https://s2.smartlook.com/rec/check (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/timeline/profile?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_profile_bitdegree_org_old&dnt=false&domain=www.bitdegree.org&lang=en&screen_name=bitdegree_org&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1681232&tz=GMT-0800&with_replies=false (5 minutes)
https://rec.smartlook.com/recorder.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TVTFGQB (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1175789262565941?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.bitdegree.org/cdn-cgi/scripts/af2821b0/cloudflare-static/email-decode.min.js (2 days)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.bitdegree.org/en/token could save 3.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitte…/bitdegree_org" class="TweetAuthor-li…ty u-linkBlend">BitDegree…@bitdegree_org</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…ation?src=hash" class="PrettyLink has…g customisable">#education</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://t.co/zlTvhCGmri" class="link customisable">https://cointe…ucation-data …</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://blog.b…ay-52dee808608">Don’t miss out…tokens today!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://blog.bitdegree.org/" class="cta-btn">Read all Articles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://github…ster/contracts">Github</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bitdegree.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bitdegree.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9106f7f574eb594ddc11e8a3ba8ad59d1519176330; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 01:25:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitdegree.org; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.bitdegree.org/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Fri, 23 Mar 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f05e98454589dcd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d87893f0d939d05414610c2d08a3904f01519176331; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 01:25:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitdegree.org; HttpOnly
Location: /en/token
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Fri, 23 Mar 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f05e985c89c9dcd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2f1d52252285d84e3eb89d3bdb62cd901519176331; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 01:25:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitdegree.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, private, max-age=2592000
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=eyJpdiI6ImI0NjhvbkErZ1hzeEdjVGJ0MWFFcEE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoidVJwUDI1VVZGb0gyWk0yQUlHMUdFMUtLdDZcL0lSWkxJaDdzOEQ1ODFFc2lKR3MxYnljeklNMktwR3lqODNzTmVXZkNia3F4TG5QUWViWTROMWJBT2dBPT0iLCJtYWMiOiI5YThjMjA0YzY5MWJiNTE0M2M3ODc2NDZiYTE5OTYzOGM4NTBiMjYwZDVkMjk0YWRhYTI3NjM4OGIzMTA1NmM2In0%3D; expires=Fri, 23-Mar-2018 01:25:31 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6IlVcL2FEWUt0QkJLSk05U2ZLRm9DcjlnPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6IkxjbW9nSDlQWXdHQTF0T0pVYWlcL1crSHdlR0xEVFVON3RlS2dTMHJuaXRvNmhGVkJzandzaFY1dGFMZEp0NjZUUUVVaElFZnJLQmkwZ3JHcXhZOFd2QT09IiwibWFjIjoiMDBkOWU0MzAyNjdlYjQ3Y2MxY2YwODE1ZTE0MDFjYTBjMzFjODYyNjc4YzM0Yzc4MjFjMjY4YTg3OGY1YmY5MiJ9; expires=Fri, 23-Mar-2018 01:25:31 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Fri, 23 Mar 2018 01:25:31 GMT
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f05e986e9fc9da3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS alec.ns.cloudflare.com 3582
NS roxy.ns.cloudflare.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-08-25
Domain Age:
5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: BITDEGREE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D402200000003402189-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.uniregistrar.net
Registrar URL: https://uniregistry.com/whois
Updated Date: 2018-02-17T19:54:56Z
Creation Date: 2017-08-25T10:46:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-08-25T10:46:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Uniregistrar Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 1659
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8008181828
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C202820628-LROR
Registrant Name: PrivacyDotLink Customer 351***73
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO Box 30485
Registrant City: Seven Mile Beach
Registrant State/Province: Grand Cayman
Registrant Postal Code: KY1-1202
Registrant Country: KY
Registrant Phone: +1.3457495465
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C202820628-LROR
Admin Name: PrivacyDotLink Customer 351***73
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO Box 30485
Admin City: Seven Mile Beach
Admin State/Province: Grand Cayman
Admin Postal Code: KY1-1202
Admin Country: KY
Admin Phone: +1.3457495465
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C202820628-LROR
Tech Name: PrivacyDotLink Customer 351***73
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO Box 30485
Tech City: Seven Mile Beach
Tech State/Province: Grand Cayman
Tech Postal Code: KY1-1202
Tech Country: KY
Tech Phone: +1.3457495465
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ALEC.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T01:24:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bitdegree.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitdegree.org widget